Progeny

Oldest progeny are 4YOs

WANDJINA 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2015. Sire of 167 progeny to race, 85 winners (50.0%), earnings of over $6.2 million, 1 stakes winner, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.

 


 

MAMARAGAN (17c, General Nediym, Tights). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$523,050, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

Wandabaa (16f, Anabaa, Jeune). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$467,565, ATC De Bortoli Wines H., Vale Darby McCarthy H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Qld Tatt's RC Stav Abby & Matt H., 2d ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, BRC Souths Sports Club H., ATC Ranvet H., BRC Canadian Club P., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Sharp Extensive IT H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3.

Express Pass (16g, More Than Ready, Desert King). 3 wins at 1100m to 2020-21, A$155,225, MRC Evergreen Turf H., 2d VRC Tick Homes H., MVRC MSC Signs Lockdown Legend H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L.

Rock My Wand (17f, More Than Ready, Bluebird). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$127,050, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 2d ATC Sky Racing Active H., TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine Clarendon 2YO H.

Wanalirri (17f, Northern Meteor, Faltaat). Winner at 1450m in 2020-21, A$76,560, MRC Neds Bet Back P., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3.

Star of Eden (17f, Encosta de Lago, Noble Bijou). Winner at 1400m in 2020-21, 3d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, VRC Kennedy Oaks Trial.

Deep Chill (16c, Shinko King, Icelandic). Winner at 2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 3d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3.

Wolf Moon (17g, Anabaa, Fasliyev). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$78,750, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Arcade P., BRC TAB Live Sky Racing H., SCTC Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks P., 3d BRC Daybreak Lover P., L.

Grand Scholar (16f, More Than Ready, Zeditave). 3 wins at 1200m in 2019-20, A$117,575, MVRC Opus Group H., Ranvet H., 2d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

Alloway (17g, Encosta de Lago, Spinning World). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, VRC Lexus Summer Event Trophy H.

Wanaroo (18f, Street Cry, At Talaq). Placed at 2 in 2020-21, 3d VRC Very Special Kids P., L.

Hearty Lass (16f, Tale of the Cat, Honor Grades). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2020-21, A$208,800, SAJC David Ward's 50th 2YO H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., MRC Neds Price Boost H., SAJC Zilzie Wines H., TAB Mares H., 2d SAJC AAMI Spring Carnival H., 3d SAJC Leconfield Viddora Final H., Spring Carnival H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Vreneli (17g, Flying Spur, Helissio). 3 wins to 1250m in 2020-21, A$121,500, ATC Kia Shooting Star H., Schweppes P., TAB H.

Lady Dunmore (17f, More Than Ready, Umatilla). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2020-21, SAJC Furphy H.

Moeen (16f, Giant's Causeway, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$76,298, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MRC Tile Importer H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

Megeve (16f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, Avondale JC Members H., 3d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

Goolagong Rose (16f, Elusive Quality, Marauding). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m to 2020-21, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall H.

Nishka (16f, Hurricane Sky, Snippets). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2019-20, ATC Sky Racing Active H.

The Thunderess (16f, Encosta de Lago, Machiavellian). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2020-21, WATC Crown Perth H.

Blackboots (16f, Kheleyf, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1350m in 2019-20, BRC Chandon P., 2d BRC Giddy Up Club H., Paddyfest P., 3d Ipswich TC TAB Live Sky Racing H.

Honey Go Lightly (16f, Flying Spur, Kings Island). Winner at 1050m in 2020-21, SAJC Chalk Hill P., 2d ATC Drinkwise P.

Management Supreme (16g, O'Reilly, Volksraad). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, HKJC Saturn H., 2d HKJC North Point H., 3d HKJC Middle Bay H.

Pegasus Glory (16g, More Than Ready, Flying Spur). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, HKJC Chengdu H., 2d HKJC Lily H., Essex H., Lin Fa Shan H.

U W Brother (16g, Canadian Silver, Canny Lad). Winner at 1000m in 2020-21, HKJC Sir John H., 2d HKJC Hing Man H., Jupiter H., Chancery Griffin P., 3d HKJC Tailorbird H.

Larneuk Stud

Larneuk Stud has an excellent reputation in the thoroughbred industry, servicing local, interstate and international clients.

We offer a full range of services and will confidently care for your horses throughout their stay with us - at Larneuk Stud your horse is not just a number...

super vobis blacksuper vobis blackvobis gold black Like us on Facebook  

Our Services

Agistment
Broodmare Management
Walk Out service
24/7 Veterinary Service
Foaling Down & Weaning
Weaning and Education
Freeze Branding

Contact Us

252 Killeens Hill Road
Euroa VIC 3666

Mobile: 0418 105 706
Email: email us