O'lonhro

super vobis    vobis gold

$5,500 inc. GST

BR - 2005 - 16.2 HH
LONHRO
x MAMZELLE PEDRILLE

Mare Match        G1 Stallion

Progeny

BEST RUNNERS

O'LONHRO, Br. c. 2005, Lonhro -- Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany (USA).Entered Stud in 2010.Sire of 53 runners, 23 winners (43.4%).Sire of the winners of over $AUS740,000 inc:

Won Cup Packages Launch 13 May Bm64 Handicap (1000 m.), Geelong Synthetic
  Harvey Norman Electrical Bm64 Handicap (1000 m.), Geelong Synthetic
  Wrc Membership $260 Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Warrnambool
2nd Matthew Williams Racing Sv 3Yo Maiden Plate, Warrnambool
  Gillear Lime & Sandstone Quarries 3Yo Maiden Plate, Warrnambool
3rd Cassign 3Yo Maiden Plate, Warrnambool
   
Little Capri (AUS), 2011, g (Archway, Proven Valour).
2 wins, $33,075.
Won Domesday @ Darley Bm64 Handicap (1109 m.), Seymour
  Sureway Employment & Training Maiden Handicap (1000 m.), Wagga
2nd Quest Moonee Valley Handicap, Moonee Valley
3rd Ladbrokes Live Play Handicap, Sandown Hillside
  The Essential Utensil Class 3 Handicap, Albury
 
Social Media (AUS), 2011, f (Success Express, Papal Power).
2 wins, $48,085.
Won Crownbet Bm64 Handicap (1200 m.), Hamilton
  Peter Horobin Saddlery 3Yo Fillies Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Cranbourne
2nd Callaghan Motors Bm70 Handicap, Hamilton
  Daish Strath 20 Years Celebrations / Sabois F&m Benchmark 64, Strathalbyn
  Sungold Milk Maiden Plate, Terang
3rd The Grand Hotel Frankston Plate, Sandown Lakeside
 
Big Boy Jackie (AUS), 2011, g (Aristotle, Mookta).
2 wins, $30,375.
Won Uplift Events Handicap (1200 m.), Mornington-C
  Wise Choice Catering 3Yo Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Racing.Com Park
2nd The Cove Hotel Plate, Sandown Lakeside
 
Lirabird (AUS), 2011, f (Grand Lodge, Rubiton).
2 wins, $49,750.
Won Yalumba Bm64 Handicap (1100 m.), Bendigo
  O’connor Maiden Plate (1200 m.), Racing.Com Park
2nd Racing Live and Free Handicap, Flemington
 
Meteor's Man (AUS), 2011, g (Invincible Spirit, Broad Reach).
2 wins, $31,200.
Won Racing @ Callachan Park Saturday 2 January 2016 Class 1 Hand (1300 m.), Rockhampton
  Hairhouse Warehouse Rockhampton Cg&e Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Rockhampton
2nd De Bortoli Wines Maiden Plate, Cranbourne
  Banchory Thoroughbreds Qtis 3-Y-O Maiden Hcp, Rockhampton
  Ubet Colts Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate, Rockhampton
  Stage and Audio Maiden Handicap, Rockhampton
3rd Latrobe City Maiden Plate, Moe
  The Landscaper Maiden Handicap, Rockhampton
 
Cutting Torch (AUS), 2011, g (Alzao, Sassafras).
2 wins, $18,389.
Won Perth Racing Trophy Class 5 (1400 m.), Penang
 
Black Magic (AUS), 2011, g (Rancho Ruler, Jackson Square).
2 wins, $76,842.
Won Initiation (1200 m.), Singapore
  Kranji Stakes D (1200 m.), Singapore
2nd Class 4, Singapore
  Class 4, Singapore
 
Je Suis Prest (AUS), 2011, f (Bianconi, Don't Say Halo).
2 wins, $30,800.
Won Surfers Paradise Rotary Cup Class 1 Handicap (1200 m.), Gold Coast
  Beaudesert Soft Drinks Maiden Plate (1300 m.), Beaudesert
2nd Bremer Ford Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap, Ipswich
  Bloomhill Cotton Tree Market Class 1 Handicap, Caloundra
 
Union Jukebox (AUS), 2011, g (Kenny's Best Pal, Boldest Melody).
2 wins, $17,805.
Won Master Builders North Queensland Member's Class 1 Handicap (1200 m.), Townsville
  “only a Little Bit Over” Maiden Plate (1100 m.), Geelong
3rd Verve Design Class 3 Plate, Townsville
  Hp Custom Racing Class 3 Plate, Atherton
 
Mamzelle Tess (AUS), 2012, f (Sarason, Star Wolf).
2 wins, $29,640.
Won Australian Bloodstock Bm64 Handicap (1200 m.), Geelong
  G.A. Cheshire & Sons Earthmoving Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Wangaratta
3rd William Hill 3Yo Fillies Maiden Plate, Geelong
 
O'Lonera (AUS), 2012, g (Danehill, Imposing).
1 win, $63,900.
Won Jay Bourke Memorial 3Yo Maiden Plate (1850 m.), Kyneton
2nd Wt Partnership Handicap, Moonee Valley
3rd The Cove Hotel Handicap, Sandown Hillside
 
Brightly Goes (AUS), 2011, f (Don't Say Halo, Vaguely Noble).
1 win, $20,900.
Won Ecotecture Design Group Plate (1000 m.), Echuca
2nd Quest Echuca Maiden Plate, Echuca
  Border Inn Hotel Maiden Plate, Echuca
3rd The Bottle-O Xmas Party Races 29 Nov Bm64 Handicap, Swan Hill
  St Pat's Family Races Sun 3Rd May Maiden Plate, Swan Hill
 
Zeusman (AUS), 2011, g (Mull of Kintyre, Lunchtime).
1 win, $26,165.
Won C.E. Bartlett Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Ballarat
2nd Roderick Insurance Brokers Handicap, Geelong
3rd Audi Rs3 Handicap, Geelong
  Hygain Bm64 Handicap, Ballarat
  Jim’s Mowing Sv 3Yo Maiden Plate, Geelong
 
Little Miss Tilly (AUS), 2011, f (Orientate, Flying Spur).
1 win, $14,935.
Won Cessnock Leagues Club Maiden Plate (1150 m.), Cessnock
3rd Graincorp Trophy Handicap, Ardlethan
  Waldren & Walker Trophy Handicap, Yass
 
Lontana (AUS), 2011, f (Copper Kingdom, Water Mill).
1 win, $16,375.
Won Hannas Maiden Handicap (1210 m.), Toowoomba
3rd Werribee Racing Club Function Centre Sv 3Yo Maiden Plate, Werribee
  Kim Hollins Painting Maiden Plate, Kyneton
 
Beau Padrille (AUS), 2011, g (Canny Lad, Bellotto).
1 win, $31,575.
Won Beraldo Coffee 3Yo Maiden Plate (1300 m.), Cranbourne
3rd Craigieburn Central Sv 3Yo Maiden Plate, Kilmore
 
La Rita (AUS), 2011, f (Encosta de Lago, Zoffany).
1 win, $2,386.
Won Wonthaggi Citizen’s Band Maiden Plate (1008 m.), Woolamai
2nd Darcy Maiden, Healesville
 
Oscar Dee (AUS), 2012, g (Clear Choice, Couplet).
1 win, $16,875.
Won Bet 365 Maiden Plate (1400 m.), Racing.Com Park Sy
3rd Peter & Lavella Darose - Afc Plate, Cranbourne
 
Cattledog Cod (AUS), 2013, c (Desert Prince, Don't Say Halo).
1 win, $8,200.
Won Sureway Employment & Training 2Yo Maiden Plate (1000 m.), Wagga
Larneuk Stud

Larneuk Stud has an excellent reputation in the thoroughbred industry, servicing local, interstate and international clients.

We offer a full range of services and will confidently care for your horses throughout their stay with us - at Larneuk Stud your horse is not just a number...

super vobis blackvobis gold black Like us on Facebook  

Our Services

Agistment
Broodmare Management
Walk Out service
24/7 Veterinary Service
Foaling Down & Weaning
Weaning and Education
Freeze Branding

Contact Us

252 Killeens Hill Road
Euroa VIC 3666

Mobile: 0418 105 706
Phone: 03 5790 3204
Fax: 03 5790 3204
Email: email us